Thailand Visa Exemption

 

Attention

A tourist visa is not required for the following citizens for a visit of up to 30 days in Thailand.
If entering overland from a neighboring country, the maximum stay is 15 days per visit.

* Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Republic of Korea, and Peru may enter Thailand without a visa for a stay up to 90 days for the purpose of tourism.

Thailand Tourist Exempt Visa Instructions


1. Passport
Passport must have at least two blank visa pages and must be valid for six months.

2. Proof of Travel Arrangements
Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.

3. Financial Requirements
Proof of sufficient funds to support stay

If intending to stay over 30 days or if you are a Non-US who requires a visa please select to on the side