Visa Type

Tourist
Business
Crew
Student
Private Visit
Work
All Others

Service Fee

Regular $120.00
Rush $180.00
Get Zoomlee's FREE App for your Smart Phone

Get Zoomlee's FREE App for your Smart Phone

Need a China Visa?

United Passport and Visa Services can expedite your visa in as little as 24 hours. China visa support for: business, tourist, work, crew and all types of travel to China. View our China Visa requirements.

We are able to assist residents all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

We are a private China visa expediting service that works with the China Consulate/Embassy that services Los Angeles and our office is located within 15 minutes of the Chinese Consulate in Los Angeles.

ALL NON-US PASSPORT HOLDERS MUST HAVE A GREEN CARD OR A WORK PERMIT CARD TO APPLY THROUGH A THIRD PARTY, OTHERWISE YOU MUST APPEAR AT THE CONSULATE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

CHINA TOURIST VISA

China Tourist Visa (Known as L China Visa) is issued to travelers visiting China for tourism, or visiting friends or relatives, or other private purposes. The validity of the China tourist visa is 10 years with multiple-entry for U.S. citizen. The duration of stay in China (for each entry) is 60 days for U.S. passport holder, and 30 days for non U.S. passport holder.


CHINA BUSINESS VISA

China Business Visa (Known as M China Visa) is issued to travelers who are doing business in China such as making sales or establishing contacts on behalf of a company outside of China. Participant/exhibitor in a trade/industrial exhibition attend business convention, participation in athletic or artistic event or competition. The validity of the China business visa is 10 years with multiple-entry for U.S. citizen. The duration of stay in China (for each entry) is 60 days for U.S. passport holder, and 30 days for non U.S. passport holder.


CHINA CREW VISA

China Crew Visa (Known as C China Visa) is issued to crew members working on board of international trains, airliners or vessels to China. The Chinese Consulate only issues a two year multiple entry "C" type visa to crew members of large commercial airlines. Crew members of other airlines may be issued a 6 months single/double entry Chinese crew visa.


CHINA STUDENT VISA

China Student Visa (known as X China Visa) is issued to travelers who are to pursue regular studies more than six months at recognized institutions in China. The validity of the China student visa is six months months with single-entry,double-entry, or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China is base on your JW202 form.


CHINA PRIVATE VISIT VISA

China Private Visit Visa (Known as S China Visa) is issued to travelers who intend to visit spouse or immediate family members who are working or studying currently in China. The duration of stay is base on your invite letter.


CHINA WORK VISA

China Work Visa (Known as Z China Visa) is issued to travelers who are an employee of a Chinese company. Spouse and dependent family members accompanying the applicant can also apply for the private visit visa. The validity of the China work visa is three months with single entry. However, after the work visa holder enter China, within 30 days, he/she shall go to the local public security department to register the visa.