China Visa Service

 

Need a China Visa?

China Visas are required for all US Citizens and many foreign nationals prior to leaving the US. United Passport and Visa Services can expedite your visa in as little as 2 days. View our China Visa requirements below.

We are able to assist residents of all 50 state in most cases.

We are a private China visa expediting service that works with the China Consulate/Embassy that services Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, Santa Monica, San Diego and other states in the USA, with our office located 15 minutes of the China Consulate in Los Angeles. China visa support for: business, tourist and all types of travel to China.

ALL NON-US PASSPORT HOLDERS MUST HAVE A GREEN CARD OR A WORK PERMIT CARD TO APPLY THROUGH A THIRD PARTY, OTHERWISE YOU MUST APPEAR AT THE CONSULATE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

CHINA TOURIST VISA

China Tourist Visa (Known as L China Visa) is issued to travelers visiting China for tourism, or visiting friends or relatives, or other private purposes. The validity of the China tourist visa is 10 years with multiple-entry for U.S. citizen. The duration of stay in China (for each entry) is 60 days for U.S. passport holder, and 30 days for non U.S. passport holder.

CHINA BUSINESS VISA

China Business Visa (Known as M China Visa) is issued to travelers who are doing business in China such as making sales or establishing contacts on behalf of a company outside of China. Participant/exhibitor in a trade/industrial exhibition attend business convention, participation in athletic or artistic event or competition. The validity of the China business visa is 10 years with multiple-entry for U.S. citizen. The duration of stay in China (for each entry) is 60 days for U.S. passport holder, and 30 days for non U.S. passport holder.

CHINA CREW VISA

China Crew Visa (Known as C China Visa) is issued to crew members working on board of international trains, airliners or vessels to China. The Chinese Consulate only issues a two year multiple entry "C" type visa to crew members of large commercial airlines. Crew members of other airlines may be issued a 6 months single/double entry Chinese crew visa.

CHINA STUDENT VISA

China Student Visa (known as X China Visa) is issued to travelers who are to pursue regular studies more than six months at recognized institutions in China. The validity of the China student visa is six months months with single-entry,double-entry, or multiple-entry. The duration of stay in China is base on your JW202 form.

CHINA WORK VISA

China Work Visa (Known as Z China Visa) is issued to travelers who are an employee of a Chinese company. Spouse and dependent family members accompanying the applicant can also apply for the private visit visa. The validity of the China work visa is three months with single entry. However, after the work visa holder enter China, within 30 days, he/she shall go to the local public security department to register the visa.

Travel Visa Type


Service Fee

Regular$120.00
Rush$180.00
Additional OOJ*+$25.00
Service fees do not include consulate fee