Bolivia Business Visa Service

 

Bolivia Business Visa Instructions

United Passport and Visa Services for Bolivia business visa application is reliable and fast. Bolivia visa support for business travel to Bolivia, we can obtain your Bolivia business visa in time for your trip.

DO NOT ship your documents to us without first communicating with our office.

What You Will Need For a Bolivia Business Visa


1. Physical Passport
Provide your original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Bolivia, with at least two blank visa pages available for Bolivia visa stamp. Amendments and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for a Bolivia visa.

2. Photo Requirement
Two identical passport type photos with a white background, taken within the last 3 months. You may also choose to email a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service. Do NOT Staple them to the visa form.

3. Bolivia Visa Application Form
One visa application form per applicant, plus one copy. Improperly completed visa applications will delay the processing of your visa.

  • There is an on-line visa application form, which requires scanned image and documents to be uploaded. In order to complete this form, the passport photo must be saved in .jpg format and supporting documents must be saved in .pdf format. Scanned copies must not exceed 300Kb. Scans required include passport photo (in .jpg format), passport information page, flight itinerary, cover letter, invite letter and police clearance.
  • Signature must be original on each visa application.
  • Hand written applications will not be accepted.

4. Business Cover Letter
A letter of introduction written from employer or sponsor addressed to The Consulate General of Bolivia, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment position held in the company, stating the nature of business to be conducted, and requesting the Bolivia visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Bolivia, provide detailed contact information in Bolivia and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).

5. Letter of Invitation
You must obtain a letter of invitation, addressed to The Consulate General of Bolivia, from the Company in Bolivia or sponsor explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information. A copy is acceptable, the Consulate may require the original invitation if they deem it necessary.

6. Police Clearance
Applicants must provide a Good Conduct Certificate/Police Record from their local Police Department.

7. Proof of Travel Arrangements
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets showing round trip travel to Bolivia and onward flight.

8. Vaccinations
Copy of an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever is required for most areas in Bolivia. It is recommended that people who; for medical reasons; cannot receive the vaccine against yellow fever, carry the corresponding exemption certificate and take the basic preventive measures.

9. Financial Requirements
Evidence of sufficient funds to support stay in Bolivia such as most recent bank statement or Credit Card’s copy (you must blackout the Account or Credit Card’s number).

10. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport).

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa, others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.

11. United PVS Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to United PVS with all other supporting documents.

Notes


Multiple Entries
If you are applying for the multiple entry visa please provide the following documents in addition to the requirements above:

  • Current Certificate of Good Conduct/ background check issued by INTERPOL.
  • Legalized documentation of the constitution of the company that you represent in the United States.
  • Certified photocopy of the Tax Identification Number (NIT) or original electronic certification if the company was established in Bolivia.

Visa Processing Time


Bolivia visas are usually processed within 5-7 Days.

Processing times are based on the Bolivia consulate business days: Monday through Friday only. Saturday, Sunday, Bolivia and US Holidays do NOT count as business days. The day received may not count as a processing day.

How to Apply For a Bolivia Business Visa


Residents of these States:
Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington and Wyoming.

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Bolivia
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including United PVS Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to United PVS.

Send Documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
United PVS
ATTN: Frank C.
5670 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1800
Los Angeles, CA 90036
(323)-380-0921

Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.
USPS and UPS are not recommended, but are optional. Please plan accordingly.

Travel Visa Type


Service Fee

Regular 5-7 Days$80.00
Service fees do not include consulate fee